Wednesday 12 December 2018

All Day

Rackets Nationals: Boys Singles & Girls Doubles

Venue: Queens Club

Printed Calendar, Sport Tournaments

All Day

Canada Cup Ski Races

Venue: Jasper, Alberta, Canada

Sport Tournaments

All Day

ABRSM Exams

Venue: CR

Creative Arts

08:15-08:35

L6th Form Assembly

Venue: CLT

Year Group Events, L6th Event

10:45-11:15

Books and board games

Venue: Library

Co-Curricular, Enrichment: Academic extension

10:50-11:10

A Cappella - The Decibelles

Venue: Mu1

Co-Curricular, Arts: Music

13:30-15:45

St Sebs PE Group 1 2018 2019

Venue: Swan Lake

Co-Curricular, Global Citizenship Wednesdays Community Action

13:30-15:45

Jennetts Park Group 1 2018 2019

Venue: Swan Lake

Co-Curricular, Global Citizenship Wednesdays Community Action

13:30-15:45

The Pines Group 1 2018 2019

Venue: Swan Lake

Co-Curricular, Global Citizenship Wednesdays Community Action

13:30-15:45

Crown Wood Group 1 2018 2019

Venue: Swan Lake

Co-Curricular, Global Citizenship Wednesdays Community Action

13:30-15:45

St Sebs Reception Group 1 2018 2019

Venue: Swan Lake

Co-Curricular, Global Citizenship Wednesdays Community Action

13:30-15:45

NSH Creative Group 1 2018 2019

Venue: Swan Lake

Co-Curricular, Global Citizenship Wednesdays Community Action

13:30-15:45

NSH Maths Group 1 2018 2019

Venue: Swan Lake

Co-Curricular, Global Citizenship Wednesdays Community Action

13:30-15:45

NSH Reception Group 1 2018 2019

Venue: Swan Lake

Co-Curricular, Global Citizenship Wednesdays Community Action

13:30-15:45

Owlsmoor Group 1 2018 2019

Venue: Swan Lake

Co-Curricular, Global Citizenship Wednesdays Community Action

13:30-16:00

Binfield Dogs Group 1 2018 2019

Venue: Swan Lake

Co-Curricular, Global Citizenship Wednesdays Community Action

13:30-16:00

Wildmoor Heath Group 1 2018 2019

Venue: Swan Lake

Co-Curricular, Global Citizenship Wednesdays Community Action

13:30-16:00

Crowthorne CofE Group 1 2018 2019

Venue: Swan Lake

Co-Curricular, Global Citizenship Wednesdays Community Action

13:30-16:00

Hartley Witney Group 1 2018 2019

Venue: Swan Lake

Co-Curricular, Global Citizenship Wednesdays Community Action

13:30-16:00

COATS Group 1 2018 2019

Venue: Swan Lake

Co-Curricular, Global Citizenship Wednesdays Community Action

13:45-16:00

Yateley Manor 2018 2019

Venue: Swan Lake

Co-Curricular, Global Citizenship Wednesdays Community Action

13:50-14:20

3rd form Scholars 2018-19

Venue: MFL5

Co-Curricular, Enrichment: Academic extension

14:00-16:00

St Brendan's Group 1 2018 2019

Venue: Pink Pavillion

Co-Curricular, Global Citizenship Wednesdays Community Action

14:00-16:00

Tushinde Group 1 2018 2019

Venue: On site

Co-Curricular, Global Citizenship Wednesdays Community Action

14:00-16:00

Sun Rise 2018 2019

Venue: Pink Pavillion

Co-Curricular, Global Citizenship Wednesdays Community Action

14:00-16:00

Kids Inc Group 1 2018 2019

Venue: Pink Pavillion

Co-Curricular, Global Citizenship Wednesdays Community Action

14:00-16:00

Pinehurst Group 1 2018 2019

Venue: Pink Pavillion

Co-Curricular, Global Citizenship Wednesdays Community Action

14:15-16:15

Eagle House 2018 2019

Venue: pink pav

Co-Curricular, Global Citizenship Wednesdays Community Action

14:20-16:20

Carwarden House 2018 2019

Venue: Stanley

Co-Curricular, Global Citizenship Wednesdays Community Action

14:20-16:20

Kennel Lane 2018 2019

Venue: Raglan

Co-Curricular, Global Citizenship Wednesdays Community Action

14:20-16:20

Churches Group 1 2018 2019

Venue: Pink Pavillion

Co-Curricular, Global Citizenship Wednesdays Community Action

14:30-16:00

P C Skills 2018 2019

Venue: TBC

Co-Curricular, Global Citizenship Wednesdays Community Action

14:30-16:00

Arts Award Silver group 1

Venue: Library

Co-Curricular, Arts Award Silver

14:30-16:00

Arts Award Silver Group 2

Venue: Library

Co-Curricular, Arts Award Silver

14:30-16:00

Music Scholars (weds pm)

Venue: Music school & Wind Annexe

Co-Curricular, Service: Media

14:30-16:00

Art1 - AEXC

Venue: Art School

Co-Curricular, 3rd Form Arts Award 2018/19 2nd Cycle

14:30-16:00

Music Technology-NRB

Venue: Jupiter Suite

Co-Curricular, 3rd Form Arts Award 2018/19 2nd Cycle

14:30-16:00

Creative Writing 1-GRFDV

Venue: Music School

Co-Curricular, 3rd Form Arts Award 2018/19 2nd Cycle

14:30-16:00

Samba-AZD/SRJW

Venue: Stix

Co-Curricular, 3rd Form Arts Award 2018/19 2nd Cycle

14:30-16:00

Music Production-TAG

Venue: English Department

Co-Curricular, 3rd Form Arts Award 2018/19 2nd Cycle

14:30-16:00

Brass-JOH

Venue: Wind Annexe

Co-Curricular, 3rd Form Arts Award 2018/19 2nd Cycle

14:30-16:00

Music Recording-AH

Venue: Shabby Road

Co-Curricular, 3rd Form Arts Award 2018/19 2nd Cycle

14:30-16:00

Drama 1-AAM

Venue: CLR

Co-Curricular, 3rd Form Arts Award 2018/19 2nd Cycle

14:30-16:00

Art2 - JNPR

Venue: Art School

Co-Curricular, 3rd Form Arts Award 2018/19 2nd Cycle

14:30-16:00

Woodwind-JDO

Venue: Wind Annexe

Co-Curricular, 3rd Form Arts Award 2018/19 2nd Cycle

14:30-16:00

Drama 2-JDR

Venue: CLR

Co-Curricular, 3rd Form Arts Award 2018/19 2nd Cycle

14:30-16:00

Specialist Music-SJH

Venue: Music School

Co-Curricular, 3rd Form Arts Award 2018/19 2nd Cycle

14:30-16:00

Dance-HEH/CGC

Venue: Dance School

Co-Curricular, 3rd Form Arts Award 2018/19 2nd Cycle

14:30-16:00

Art3 - SAXB

Venue: Art School

Co-Curricular, 3rd Form Arts Award 2018/19 2nd Cycle

14:30-16:00

Creative Writing 2-BHT

Venue: Music Room 1

Co-Curricular, 3rd Form Arts Award 2018/19 2nd Cycle

14:30-16:30

Ceramics (enrichment)

Venue: Art block

Co-Curricular, Global citizenship enrichment

14:30-16:30

Chess (enrichment)

Venue: Maths dept

Co-Curricular, Global citizenship enrichment

14:30-16:30

Costume management (enrichment)

Venue: CLT Theatre

Co-Curricular, Global citizenship enrichment

14:30-16:30

Golf (enrichment)

Venue: Golf course

Co-Curricular, Global citizenship enrichment

14:30-16:30

Photography (enrichment)

Venue: Art dept

Co-Curricular, Global citizenship enrichment

14:30-16:30

Safe cracking (enrichment)

Venue: DET dept

Co-Curricular, Global citizenship enrichment

14:30-16:30

Squash (enrichment)

Venue: Squash courts

Co-Curricular, Global citizenship enrichment

14:30-16:30

Textiles (enrichment)

Venue: Art dept

Co-Curricular, Global citizenship enrichment

14:30-16:30

WTV (enrichment)

Venue: The hub

Co-Curricular, Global citizenship enrichment

14:30-16:30

International Partnerships 2018 2019

Venue: As directed by Mr Sayed

Co-Curricular, Global Citizenship Wednesdays Connected Curriculum

14:30-16:30

Healing Garden Group 1 2018 2019

Venue: Healing Garden

Co-Curricular, Global Citizenship Wednesdays Community Action

14:30-16:30

Sebastian's Action Trust Group 1 2018 2019

Venue: Pink Pavillion

Co-Curricular, Global Citizenship Wednesdays Community Action

14:30-16:30

BaCon 2018 2019

Venue: Bio 7

Co-Curricular, Global Citizenship Wednesdays Connected Curriculum

14:30-16:30

Son Rise 2018 2019

Venue: As directed by Mrs Henderson

Co-Curricular, Global Citizenship Wednesdays Connected Curriculum

14:30-16:30

Ravenswood 2018 2019

Venue: Pink Pav

Co-Curricular, Global Citizenship Wednesdays Connected Curriculum

14:30-16:30

Politics 2018 2019

Venue: Politics

Co-Curricular, Global Citizenship Wednesdays Connected Curriculum

14:30-16:30

Mozambique School 2018 2019

Venue: Murray

Co-Curricular, Global Citizenship Wednesdays Connected Curriculum

14:30-16:30

Biodiversity 2018 2019

Venue: As directed by Dr Wright

Co-Curricular, Global Citizenship Wednesdays Connected Curriculum

14:30-16:30

Building Futures CC 2018 2019

Venue: PR4

Co-Curricular, Global Citizenship Wednesdays Connected Curriculum

14:30-16:30

Cern @ School 2018 2019

Venue: As directed by Mr Yuan

Co-Curricular, Global Citizenship Wednesdays Connected Curriculum

14:30-16:30

Homelessness 2018 2019

Venue: As directed by Ms Le Bihan

Co-Curricular, Global Citizenship Wednesdays Connected Curriculum

14:30-16:30

Humanitarian Aid 2018 2019

Venue: As directed by Mr Sayed

Co-Curricular, Global Citizenship Wednesdays Connected Curriculum

14:30-16:30

Humans of ...... 2018 2019

Venue: M5

Co-Curricular, Global Citizenship Wednesdays Connected Curriculum

14:30-16:30

Ionic Liquids 2018 2019

Venue: As directed by Dr Evans

Co-Curricular, Global Citizenship Wednesdays Connected Curriculum

14:30-16:30

MFL FM 2018 2019

Venue: As directed by Mr Young

Co-Curricular, Global Citizenship Wednesdays Connected Curriculum

14:30-16:30

Charity Web Design 2018 2019

Venue: CS2

Co-Curricular, Global Citizenship Wednesdays Connected Curriculum

14:30-16:30

Edgbarrow Latin 2018 2019

Venue: As directed by Dr Cromarty

Co-Curricular, Global Citizenship Wednesdays Connected Curriculum

14:30-16:30

EH STEM Club 2018 2019

Venue: As directed by Dr Davison

Co-Curricular, Global Citizenship Wednesdays Connected Curriculum

14:30-16:30

Entrepreneurship 2018 2019

Venue: TBC

Co-Curricular, Global Citizenship Wednesdays Connected Curriculum

14:30-16:30

Foodbank Group 1 2018 2019

Venue: Foodbank

Co-Curricular, Global Citizenship Wednesdays Community Action

14:30-16:30

Sustainability 6th Form 2018 2019

Venue: TBC

Co-Curricular, Global Citizenship Wednesdays Connected Curriculum

14:30-16:30

Sustainability 5th Form 2018 2019

Venue: Logical - Library

Co-Curricular, Global Citizenship Wednesdays Community Action

14:30-16:30

Group 1

Venue: Sports centre, climbing wall

Co-Curricular, Global Citizenship Outdoor adventure

14:30-16:30

Group 2

Venue: Economics

Co-Curricular, Global Citizenship Outdoor adventure

14:30-16:30

Group 3

Venue: Low ropes course

Co-Curricular, Global Citizenship Outdoor adventure

14:30-16:30

Welly Leaders 2018 2019

Venue: EC5

Co-Curricular, Global Citizenship Wednesdays Connected Curriculum

14:30-16:30

Ed Club 2018 2019

Venue: Blucher

Co-Curricular, Global Citizenship Wednesdays Community Action

14:30-16:30

Army (4th Year)- MPC

Venue: South Front

Co-Curricular, CCF

14:30-16:30

Army (5th Year)

Venue: South Front

Co-Curricular, CCF

14:30-16:30

Army (L6)

Venue: South Front

Co-Curricular, CCF

14:30-16:30

Army (U6)

Venue: South Front

Co-Curricular, CCF

14:30-16:30

RAF (4th Year)

Venue: South Front

Co-Curricular, CCF

14:30-16:30

RAF (5th Year)

Venue: South Front

Co-Curricular, CCF

14:30-16:30

RAF (L6)

Venue: South Front

Co-Curricular, CCF

14:30-16:30

RAF (U6)

Venue: South Front

Co-Curricular, CCF

14:30-16:30

RM (5th Year)

Venue: South Front

Co-Curricular, CCF

14:30-16:30

RM (L6)

Venue: South Front

Co-Curricular, CCF

14:30-16:30

RM (U6)

Venue: South Front

Co-Curricular, CCF

14:30-16:30

RN (4th Year)

Venue: South Front

Co-Curricular, CCF

14:30-16:30

RN (5th Year)

Venue: South Front

Co-Curricular, CCF

14:30-16:30

RN (L6)

Venue: South Front

Co-Curricular, CCF

14:30-16:30

RN (U6)

Venue: South Front

Co-Curricular, CCF

14:30-16:30

Bugles

Venue: South Front

Co-Curricular, CCF: Bugles

14:30-16:30

Cav

Venue: South Front

Co-Curricular, CCF: Cavalry

14:30-16:30

Drum Corps

Venue: South Front

Co-Curricular, CCF: Music

15:00-16:30

WCPCI 2018 2019

Venue: PR1

Co-Curricular, Global Citizenship Wednesdays Connected Curriculum

16:15-17:30

Dance Contemporary junior

Venue: dance centre

Co-Curricular, Arts: Dance

16:30

Arkwright scholarship (enrichment)

Venue: DET dept

Co-Curricular, Global citizenship enrichment

16:30-17:00

Woodwind Orchestral Sectional

Venue: Old Gym

Co-Curricular, Arts: Music

16:30-17:00

Symphony orchestra sectionals

Venue: Concert Room, Wind Annexe, Old Gym,

Co-Curricular, Arts: Music

16:30-18:30

Montgomery Heats

Venue: CR

Creative Arts

17:00-17:50

Camerata

Venue: Concert Room

Co-Curricular, Arts: Music

17:00-18:00

Concert Band

Venue: Old Gym

Co-Curricular, Arts: Music

17:00-18:00

U6 Talk - John Bowers

Venue: CLT

Year Group Events, U6th Event

17:00-22:00

Anglesey Christmas Dinner

Venue: Great School & Anglesey

Parents' Events, House Events

17:30-19:00

Debating

Venue: Library

Co-Curricular, Enrichment: Academic extension

18:00-19:00

Chapel Choir

Venue: Concert Room

Co-Curricular, Arts: Music

18:05-19:00

Geoventure

Venue: Geogrpahy dept

Co-Curricular, Enrichment: Challenge

19:30-20:30

Dance Commercial

Venue: dance centre

Co-Curricular, Arts: Dance

19:30-21:00

Wellington Jazz Orchestra

Venue: Concert Room

Co-Curricular, Arts: Music

19:35-20:25

Law Society

Venue: Library

Co-Curricular, Enrichment: Academic extension

20:20-21:10

Dance Tap Open

Venue: dance centre

Co-Curricular, Arts: Dance

No calendars have been selected


Option 1

Synchronize the current calendar view based on the selected filters with your personal calendar.

No calendar filters have been selected so the filtered sync will not return any events. Close this pop up and select your filters before synchronising a filtered view.

Synchronize Filtered Calendar

URL:
webcal://wellingtoncollegecalendar.org.uk/CalendarSync.ashx?Cal=Wellington%20College%20Calendar&ID=46">


Option 2

Synchronize the entire school calendar with your personal calendar.

Synchronize Entire Calendar

URL:
webcal://wellingtoncollegecalendar.org.uk/CalendarSync.ashx?Cal=Wellington%20College%20Calendar&ID=46